HOME ABOUT US UB-TEACHERS U.S. HISTORY UTE HISTORY RESOURCES CONTACT US
A
EXECUTIVE BOARD
DEVELOPMENT TEAM
COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD
UB-TAH TEACHERS
EVENTS
CONSTITUTION KIT
PEDAGOGY
TEACHER'S PAPERS
CURRICULUM
U.S. HISTORY TIMELINE
AMERICAN INDIAN HISTORY TIMELINE
UTE HISTORY
ORAL HISTORY
RESOURCE LINKS
RESOLUTION 168
TRAINING
 
OTHER RESOURCES
RESOURCE LINKS
PRIMARY SOURCES
NATIONAL COUNCIL SOCIAL STUDIES
U.S. NATIONAL ARCHIVES
NATIONAL CENTER FOR HISTORY
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS
DIGITAL HISTORY
ANIMATED ATLAS U.S. HISTORY
WWW LIBRARY IN NATIVE AMERICANS
NATIVE WEB RESOURCES
DOCUMENT COLLECTION
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS:

Next Meeting:
Date: Thursday, April 26, 2006
Time: 10:00 AM
Place: Conference Room, USU, Uintah Basin Extension Administration Building

Last Meetings:

Date: Thursday, March 29, 2007
Time: 10:00 AM
Place: Conference Room, USU, Uintah Basin Extension Administration Building

Date: Thursday, January 25, 2007
Time: 10:00 AM
Place: Conference Room, USU, Uintah Basin Extension Administration Building

Date: Thursday, November 30, 2006
Time: 10:00 AM
Place: Conference Room, USU, Uintah Basin Extension Administration Building

Date: Thursday, October 12, 2006
Time: 10:00 AM
Place: Conference Room, USU, Uintah Basin Extension Administration Building

 

Glenn Todd, Uintah Basin Utah State University Extension
Phone: (435) 722-1710

Marilyn Hetzel, Ute Tribe Education Department
Phone: (435) 722-2331

John Barton, Uintah Basin Utah State University Extension (University Coordinator)
Phone: (435) 722-1734

Jack Bell, Duchesne County School District
Phone: (435) 738-1240

Larry Abplanalp, Duchesne County School District
Phone: (435) 738-1240

Leonard Sullivan, Uintah County School District
Phone: (435) 781-3100

Todd Braeger, Independent Evaluator
Phone: (435) 232-2914

Antonio A. Arce, Uintah Basin Teaching American History (UB-TAH)
Phone: (435) 722-1736

             
    DISCLAIMER: UINTAH BASIN TEACHING AMERICAN HISTORY
EDUCATION MATERIAL/NON-COMMERCIAL
UB-TAHİ2006